Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Participating Lodges

312  Lodges

Last Update:  03-23-18   @  8:10 am
2018 Illinois Masonic  Academic Bowl


All sectional tournaments start at   8:30 a.m.


State tournament starts at 8:00 a.m.


(Numerically by Lodge No.)                                             (Strike-through = withdrew)

LODGE


NO.

LODGE NAME

LODGE LOCATION

SCHOOL NAME

SCHOOL LOCATION

School


Registered

0001
Bodley Quincy Quincy Notre Dame H.S.
West Prairie H.S.
Quincy
Sciota
Y
Y
0003
Harmony
co-sponsor Triopia H.S. w/0544
co-sponsor New Berlin w/??
Jacksonville
Routt Catholic H.S.
Tiopia H.S.
New Berlin H.S.
Jacksonville
Concord
New Berlin
Y
Y
Y
0004 Springfield Springfield Springfield H.S.
Springfield Y
0007
Friendship
co-sponsor w/0612 for both
  schools
Dixon
Sterling H.S.
Newman Central Catholic H.S.
Sterling
Sterling
Y
Y
0008
Macon
co-sponsor w/0829
Decatur
St. Teresa H.S.
Decatur
Y
0016
Temperence
Vandalia
Vandalia Community H.S.
Vandalia
Y
0017
Macomb
Macomb
Macomb H.S.
Macomb
Y
0019
Clinton
Petersburg
PORTA  H.S.
withdrew -- coach scheduled for surgery & not replacement for team
Petersburg
Withdrew
02-13-18
0023
Cass
Beardstown
Beardstown H.S.
Beardstown
Y
0024
St. Clair
Belleville
Althoff Catholic H.S.
Belleville
Y
0025
Franklin
co-sponsor w/0406 & 1062
Alton
Marquette Catholic H.S.
Alton
Y
0031
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Vernon Township H.S.
Mt. Vernon
N
0035
Charleston
Charleston
Charleston H.S.
Charleston
Y
0036
Kavanaugh
Elizabeth
River Ridge H.S.
Hanover
Y
0038
Olive Branch
Danville



0039
Herman
Quincy
Quincy Senior H.S.
Quincy
Y
0040
Occidental
Ottawa
Ottawa Township H.S.
Ottawa
Y
0043
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington H.S.
Central Catholic H.S.
Bloomington
Bloomington
Y
Y
0044
Hardin
Mt. Sterling
Brown County H.S.
Mt. Sterling
Y
0046
Temple
Peoria
Eureka H.S.
Eureka
Y
0048
Unity
Geneva
Waubonsie Valley H.S.
Aurora
Y
0049
Cambridge
Cambridge
Cambridge H.S.
Cambridge
Y
0050
Stuart E. Pierson
Carrollton
Greenfield H.S.
withdrew -- coach has flu
Greenfield
Withdrew
02-17-18
0051
Mt. Moriah
Hillsboro
Hillsboro H.S.
Litchfield H.S.
Hillsboro
Litchfield
Y
Y
0055
Washington
Nashville
Nashville Community H.S.
Nashville
Y
0058
Fraternal
Monticello
Monticello H.S.
Monticello
Y
0059
New Boston
co-sponsor w/0252 & 0679
New Boston
Mercer County H.S.
Aledo
Y
0060
Belvidere
Cherry Valley
Belvidere North H.S.
Belvidere
Y
0064
Benton
Benton



0065
Euclid
Naperville
Naperville Central H.S.
Naperville North H.S.
Naperville
Naperville
Y
Y
0066
Pacific
Knoxville
Knoxville H.S.
Knoxville
Y
0069
Eureka
co-sponsor w/0057 & 0577
Milan
Sherrard H.S.
Sherrard
Y
0072
Chester
Chester
Chester H.S.
Chester
Y
0075
Roscoe
Roscoe
Hononegah Community H.S. (Rockton)
South Beloit H.S.
Rockton

South Beloit
Y

Y
0076
Mt. Nebo
Carlinville
Carlinville H.S.
Carlinville
Y
0077
Prairie
co-sponsor w/0268 & 0408 for Paris H.S.
Paris
Paris H.S.
Shiloh H.S.
Paris
Hume
Y
Y
0079
Scott
Carlyle
Carlyle H.S.
Carlyle
Y
0080
White Hall
White Hall
North Greene H.S.
Winchester H.S.
White Hall
Winchester
Y
Y
0081
D.C. Cregier
Wheeling
Buffalo Grove H.S.
Buffalo Grove
Y
0084
DeWitt
Clinton
Clinton Community H.S.
Clinton
Y
0086
Kaskaskia
Red Bud
O'Fallon Township H.S.
O'Fallon
Y
0087
Mt. Pulaski
Mt. Pulaski
Mt. Pulaski H.S.
withdrew due to science olympiad same day as our sectionals
Mt. Pulaski
withdrew
01-23-18
0088
Havana
Havana
Havana H.S.
Havana
Y
0089
Fellowship
Marion
Marion H.S.
Marion
Y
0090
Jerusalem Temple
Aurora
Illinois Math & Science Academy
Aurora
Y
0091
Metropolis
co-sponsor w/0771
Metropolis
Massac Coutny H.S.
Metropolis
Y
0092
Stewart
Geneseo
Geneseo H.S.
Annawan H.S.
Riverdale H.S.
Geneseo
Annawan
Port Byron
Y
Y
Y
0095
Perry
  co-sponsor w/0045
Perry
Griggsville-Perry H.S.
Griggsville
N
0096
Samuel H. Davis
co-sponsor w/0420 for Oregon,
  & w/0187 for Forreston
Mt. Morris
Oregon H.S.
Forreston H.S.
Oregon
Forreston
Y
Y
0098
Taylor
Washington
Washington Community H.S.
Washington
Y
0099
Edwardsville
Glen Carbon
Civic Memorial H.S.
Bethalto
Y
0109
Trenton
Trenton
Breese Central H.S.
Breese
Y
0115
Rising Sun
Grayslake
Wauconda H.S.
Wauconda
Y
0119 Henry Henry Henry-Senachwine H.S.
Henry Y
0125
Greenup
co-sponsor w/0698 & 0834
Greenup
Cumberland H.S.
Toledo
Y
0126
Empire
Pekin
Pekin Community H.S.
Pekin
Y
0130
Marion
Salem
Salem Community H.S.
Salem
Y
0132
Mackinaw
Mackinaw
Deer Creek-Mackinaw H.S.
Mackinaw
N
0133
Marshall
Marshall
Marshall H.S.
Marshall
Y
0135
Lima
co-sponsor w/0449
Lima
Unity H.S.
Mendon
Y
0137
Polk
McLeansboro
Hamilton County H.S.
McLeansboro
Y
0138
Marengo
Marengo
Marengo Community H.S.
Marengo
Y
0139
Geneva
Geneva
Geneva H.S.
Geneva
Y
0141
Old Glory
Westchester
Timothy Christian H.S.
Elmhurst
Y
0144
DeKalb
DeKalb
DeKalb H.S.
Sycamore H.S.
DeKalb
Sycamore
N
Y
0145
A.W. Rawson
Pecatonica
Pecatonica H.S.
Pecatonica
Y
0146
Lee Center
Lee Center
Hiawatha H.S.
Kirkland
Y
0149
Effingham
Effingham
Effingham H.S.
St. Anthony H.S.
Effingham
Effingham
Y
Y
0150
Vienna
Vienna
Century H.S.
withdrew -- team members struck with flu
Ullin
Withdrew
02-14-18
0154
Russell
Georgetown
Georgetown-Ridge Farm H.S.
Georgetown
Y
0155
Alpha
Galesburg
Galesburg H.S.
Galesburg
Y
0156
Delavan
Delavan
Delavan H.S.
Delavan
Y
0157
Urbana
Champaign
Centennial H.S.
Champaign
Y
0161
Virden
co-sponsor Lutheran H.S. in Springfield w/0354, 0523, 0675 & 1158
Girard
North Mac H.S.
Northwestern H.S.
Lutheran H.S.
Virden
Palmyra
Springfield
Y
Y
Y
0165
Atlanta
co-sponsor w/0641 for
  Olympia H.S.
Atlanta
Hartsburg-Emden H.S.
Olympia H.S.
Hartsburg
Stanford
Y
Y
0166
Star in the East
Rockford
Boylan Catholic H.S.
Keith Country Day School
Rockford
Rockford
Y
Y
0169
Nunda
Crystal Lake
donation


0170
Evergreen
Freeport
Pearl City H.S.
Pearl City
Y
0173
Cherry Valley
Cherry Valley
Belvidere H.S.
Belvidere
Y
0174
Lena
Lena
Lena-Winslow H.S.
Lena
Y
0175
Matteson
Joliet
Romeoville H.S.
Romeoville
Y
0176
Mendota
Mendota
Mendota H.S.
Mendota
Y
0178
Illinois Central
Amboy
Amboy H.S.
Amboy
Y
0187
Mystic Tie
co-sponsor w/0096 for
  Forreston H.S.

Polo
Polo Community H.S.
Forreston H.S.
Polo
Forreston
Y
Y
0188
Cyrus
co-sponsor w/0385
Mt. Carroll
West Carroll H.S.
Savanna
N
0189
Fulton City
Fulton
Fulton H.S.
Fulton
Y
0192
Farmington
Farmington
Farmington Central H.S.
Farmington
Y
0199
Homer
Homer
Heritage H.S.
University H.S.
H.S. of St. Thomas More
withdrew -- do not know reason
Broadlands
Urbana
Champaign
Y
Y
Withdrew
02-08-18
0201
Centralia
Centralia
Centralia H.S.
Centralia
Y
0204
Flora
Flora
Flora H.S.
Flora
Y
0208
Wilmington
Wilmington
Plainfield East H.S.
Plainfield
Y
0210
Lincoln
Lincoln
Lincoln Community H.S.
Lincoln
Y
0212
Shipman
Shipman
Southwestern H.S.
Piasa
Y
0213
Ipava
Ipava
VIT  H.S.
Table Grove
Y
0214
Gillespie
Gillespie
Gillespie H.S.
Gillespie
Y
0216
Newton
Newton
Newton Community H.S.
Newton
Y
0219
Oakland
co-sponsor w/0280
Oakland
Tri-Couinty H.S.
Oakland
Y
0220
Mahomet
Mahomet
Mahomet-Seymour H.S.
Mahomet
Y
0222
George Washington
Chillicothe
Illinois Valley Central H.S.
Chillicothe
Y
0226
Pana
Pana
Pana H.S.
Pana
Y
0239
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Carmel H.S.
Mt. Carmel
Y
0240
Western Star
Champaign
Champaign Central H.S.
Champaign
Y
0241
Shekinah
co-sponsor w/0287 & 0434
Murphysboro
Carbondale Community H.S.
Carbondale
Y
0244
Horicon
Rochelle
Rochelle Township H.S.
Ashton-Franklin Center H.S.
Rochelle
Ashton
Y
Y
0245
Greenville
Greenville
Bond County H.S.
Greenville
Y
0246
El Paso
El Paso
El Paso-Gridley H.S.
El Paso
Y
0250
Robinson
Robinson
Robinson H.S.
Robinson
Y
0252
Aledo
co-sponosr w/0059 & 0679
Aledo
Mercer County H.S.
Aledo
Y
0260
Mattoon
Mattoon
Mattoon H.S.
Mattoon
Y
0263
Illinois
Peoria
Peoria Heights
Peoria Heights
Y
0268
Paris
co-sponsor w/0077 & 0408
Paris
Paris H.S.
Paris
Y
0269
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton North H.S.
Wheaton
Y
0270
LaMoille-Calumet
co-sponsor w/1169
Homewood
Morris Community H.S.
Morris
Y
0272
Carmi
co-sponsor w/0668, 0677
  & 0718
Carmi
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
Norris City
Y
0273
Miner's
Galena
Galena H.S.
East Dubuque H.S.
Galena
East Dubuque
Y
Y
0274
Byron
Byron
Byron H.S.
Byron
Y
0280
Kansas
co-sponsor w/0219
Kansas
Tri-County H.S.
Oakland
Y
0285
Catlin
Catlin
Salt Fork H.S.
Westville H.S.
Catlin
Westville
Y
Y
0287
DeSoto
DeSoto



0288
Genoa
Genoa
Hiawatha H.S.
Kirkland
Y
0296
Quincy
Quincy
Quincy Senior H.S.
Quincy
Y
0297
Benjamin
Camp Point
Camp Point Central H.S.
Camp Point
Y
0302
Durand
Durand
Durand H.S.
Durand
Y
0303
Raven
Oswego
Oswego East H.S.
withdrew due to coach having flu & no substitute coach available
Oswego
Withdrew
02-15-18
0307
T.J. Pickett
Bushnell
Bushnell-Prairie City H.S.
Bushnell
Y
0313
York
co-sponsor w/0849
West Union
Palestine-Hutsonville H.S.
Palestine
Y
0314
Palatine
Palatine
Palatine H.S.
William Fremd H.S.
Schaumburg H.S.
Palatine
Palatine
Schaumburg
Y
Y
Y
0319
Doric
Moline
Moline H.S.
Moline
Y
0321
Dunlap
Morrison
Morrison H.S.
Morrison
Y
0330
Altona
co-sponsor w/0685
Altona
ROWVA  H.S.
Oneida
Y
0333
Tyrian
Springfield
Rochester H.S.
Rochester
Y
0334
Sumner
Sumner
Lawrenceville H.S.
Lawrenceville
Y
0335
Schiller
Peoria Heights
Peoria Notre Dame H.S.
Peoria
Y
0339
Saline
Goreville
Joppa H.S.
withdrew due to flu hitting team -- not enough team members left
Joppa
Withdrew
02-16-18
0341
Full Moon
co-sponsor w/0394, 0592 & 0792
Grafton
Calhoun H.S.
Hardin
Y
0344
Wenona
Wenona
Fieldcrest H.S.
Minonk
Y
0345
Milledgeville
co-sponsor w/0867
Milledgeville
Milledgeville H.S.
Milledgeville
Y
0347
Sidney
Sidney
Unity H.S.
withdrew due to science olympiad & show choir taking team members
Tolono
withdrew
01/31/18
0352
Morton
Morton
Morton H.S.
Morton
Y
0354
Ark & Anchor
co-sponsor Lutheran H.S. in Springfield w/0161, 0523, 0675 & 1158
Auburn
Auburn H.S.
Lutheran H.S.
Auburn
Springfield
Y
Y
0356
Hermitage
Albion
Edwards County H.S.
Albion
Y
0359
Blackberry
Elburn
Kaneland H.S.
Maple Park
Y
0360
Princeville
Princeville
Dunlap H.S.
Dunlap
Y
0361
Douglas
Mascoutah
Mascoutah H.S.
Mascoutah
Y
0363
Horeb
Elmwood
Elmwood H.S.
Elmwood
Y
0366
Arcola
Arcola
Arcola H.S.
Arcola
Y
0371
Livingston
Dwight
Dwight Township H.S.
Dwight
Y
0374
Shabbona
Shabbona
Indian Creek H.S.
Shabbona
Y
0379
Payson
Payson
Payson-Seymour H.S.
withdrew due to lack of available team members
Payson
Withdrew
02-15-18
0385
Mississippi
  co-sponsor w/0188
Savanna
West Carroll H.S.
Savanna
N
0386
Bridgeport
Bridgeport
Red Hill H.S.
Bridgeport
Y
0388
El Dara
co-sponsor Western H.S. w/??
El Dara
Pleasant Hill H.S
Western H.S.
Pleasant Hill
Barry
Y
Y
0389
Kankakee
Kankakee
Bishop McNamara Catholic H.S.
Kankakee
Y
0390
Ashmore
Ashmore
Charleston H.S.
Charleston
Y
0398
Kinmundy
Kinmundy
South Central H.S.
Farina
Y
0404
Batavia
Batavia
Elgn H.S.
Elgin
Y
0406
Bethalto
co-sponsor w/0025 & 1062
Bethalto
Marquette Catholic H.S.
Alton
Y
0408
Stratton
co-sponsor w/0077 & 0268
Paris
Paris H.S.
Paris
Y
0411
Hesperia
Chicago
do not desire to sponsor


0416
Paxton
Paxton
Paxton-Buckley-Loda H.S.
Paxton
Y
0418
Freeburg
Freeburg
Freeburg Community H.S.
Freeburg
Y
0420
Oregon
co-sponsor w/0096
Oregon
Oregon H.S.
Oregon
Y
0422
Landmark
Joliet
Plainfield South H.S.
Plainfield
Y
0423
Lanark
Lanark
Eastland H.S.
Lanark
Y
0427
Red Bud
Red Bud
Mater Dei Catholic H.S.
Wesclin H.S.
Breese
Trenton
Y
Y
0428
Sunbeam
Plano
Somonauk H.S.
Somonauk
Y
0429
Chebanse
Chebanse
Bradley-Bourbonnais Community H.S.
Bradley
N
0431
Summit
Warrensburg
Warrensburg-Latham H.S.
Sangamon Valley H.S.
Warrensburg
Niantic
Y
Y
0434
Makanda
co-sponsor w/0241 & 0287
Cobden
Carbondale Community H.S.
Carbondale
Y
0442
Casey Lodge
co-sponsor w/1046
Casey
Casey-Westfield H.S.
Casey
Y
0449
Mendon
co-sponsor w/0135
Ursa
Unity H.S.
Mendon
Y
0454
Maroa
Maroa
Maroa-Forsyth H.S.
Maroa
Y
0462
Tremont
Tremont
Tremont H.S.
Tremont
Y
0466
Cobden
Cobden
Cobden H.S.
withdrew due to scheduling conflicts -- lack of available team members
Cobden
Withdrew
02-15-18
0467
South Macon
Macon
Meridian H.S.
Macon
Y
0470
Rantoul
Rantoul
Rantoul Township H.S.
Rantoul
Y
0471
Kendall
Yorkville
Yorkville H.S.
Yorkville
Y
0474
Columbia
Columbia
Columbia H.S.
Dupo H.S.
Columbia
Dupo
Y
Y
0476
Manito
Manito
Midwest Central H.S.
Manito
Y
0478
Pleiades
Westchester
Wheaton Warrenville South H.S.
Providence Catholic H.S.
Wheaton
New Lenox
Y
Y
0484
Edgewood
Edgewood
South Central H.S.
Farina
Y
0498
Murphysboro
Murphysboro
Murphysboro H.S.
Murphysboro
Y
0504
East
Fairview Heights
Belleville East H.S.
Belleville
Y
0505
Meridian Sun
Byron
Stillman Valley H.S.
Stillman Valley
Y
0512
Wade Barney
Bloomington
University H.S.
Normal
Y
0516
Andalusia
Andalusia
Rockridge H.S.
Taylor Ridge
Y
0520
Anna
Anna
Anna-Jonesboro H.S.
Anna
Y
0522
Barrington
Barrington
Barrington H.S.
Saint Viator H.S.
Barrington
Arlington Heights
Y
Y
0523
Chatham Central
co-sponsor Lutheran H.S. in Springfield w/0161, 0354, 0675 & 1158
Chatham
Glenwood H.S.
Lutheran H.S.
Chatham
Springfield
Y
Y
0524
Evans
co-sponsor w/1001
Evanston
Lake Zurich H.S.
Lake Zurich
Y
0533
Altamont
Altamont
Altamont H.S.
Altamont
Y
0534
Cuba
Cuba
Cuba H.S.
Cuba
Y
0535
Sherman
Orion
Orion H.S.
Orion
Y
0536
Plainfield
Plainfield
Joliet Cenral H.S.
Joliet
Y
0544
Virginia
co-sponsor Triopia H.S. w/0003
Virginia
Virginia H.S.
Triopia H.S.
Virginia
Concord
Y
Y
0554
Plum River
Stockton
Stockton H.S.
Warren H.S.
Stockton
Warren
Y
Y
0558
Leland
Sandwich
Leland H.S.
Leland
Y
0567
Frankfort
West Frankfort
Frankfort Community H.S.
West Frankfort
N
0576
O'Fallon
O'Fallon
O'Fallon Township H.S.
O'Fallon
Y
0577
Viola
co-sponsor w/0057 & 0069
Viola
Sherrard H.S.
Sherrard
Y
0581
Dongola
Dongola
Dongola H.S.
withdrew -- band event scheduled same day leaving only 2 players
Dongola
Withdrew
02-13-18
0587
Princeton
Princeton
Princeton H.S.
Princeton
Y
0592
Fieldon
co-sponsor w/0341, 0394,  & 0792
Fieldon
Calhoun H.S.
Hardin
Y
0600
Cerro Gordo
Cerro Gordo
Cerro Gordo H.S.
Cerro Gordo
Y
0602
Watson
Watson
Cisne H.S.
Teutopolis H.S.
Cisne
Teutopolis
Y
Y
0603
Clark
Martinsville
Martinsville H.S.
Martinsville
Y
0612
Rock River
co-sponsor w/0007 for
  Sterling H.S. & Newman
  Cental Catholic H.S.
Sterling
Sterling H.S.
Newman Central Catholic H.S.
Rock Falls H.S.
Sterling
Sterling
Rock Falls
Y
Y
Y
0616
Wadley
Woodson
Franklin H.S.
Franklin
Y
0641
Comet
co-sponsor w/0165
Minier
Olympia H.S.
Stanford
Y
0644
Oblong City
Oblong
Oblong H.S.
Oblong
Y
0653
Greenview
Greenview
Greenview H.S.
Greenview
Y
0664
Winterrowd
Dieterich
Dieterich H.S.
Dieterich
Y
0665
Greenland
Beecher City
Beecher City H.S.
Beecher City
Y
0667
Erie
Erie
Erie H.S.
Erie
Y
0668
Burnt Prairie
co-sponsor w/0272,0677
  & 0718
Burnt Prairie
Norris City-Omaho-Enfield H.S.
Norris City
Y
0672
Eddyville
Eddyville
Pope County H.S.
Golconda
Y
0673
Normal
Normal
Normal Community H.S.
Normal Community West H.S.
LeRoy H.S.
Normal
Normal
LeRoy
Y
Y
Y
0675
Pawnee
co-sponsor Lutheran H.S. in Springfield w/0161, 0354, 0523 & 1158
Pawnee
Mt. Olive H.S.
Lutheran H.S.
Mt. Olive
Springfield
Y
Y
0676
A.O. Fay
Highland Park
Lake Forest H.S.
New Trier H.S.
Lake Forest
Winnetka
Y
Y
0677
Enfield
co-sponsor w/0272, 0668
  & 0718
Enfield
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield H.S.
Norris City
Y
0679
Buffalo Prairie
co-sponsor w/0059 & 0252
Buffalo Prairie
Mercer County H.S.
Aledo
Y
0684
Galatia
Galatia
Galatia H.S.
Galatia
Y
0685
Rio
co-sponsor ROWVA  H.S. w/0330
Rio
AlWood H.S.
ROWVA  H.S.
Woodhull
Oneida
Y
Y
0687
Orangeville
Orangeville
Dakota H.S.
Dakota
Y
0693
Herrin's Prairie
Herrin
Herrin H.S.
Herrin
Y
0698
Hutton
co-sponsor w/0125 & 0834
Diona
Cumberland H.S.
Toledo
Y
0700
Pleasant Plains
Pleasant Plains
Pleasant Plains H.S.
Pleasant Plains
Y
0709
Star
Hoopeston
Hoopeston Area H.S.
Hoopeston
Y
0710
Farmer City
Farmer City
Blue Ridge H.S.
Farmer City
Y
0712
Collinsville
Collinsville
Collinsville H.S.
Collinsville
Y
0714
Collison
Collison
Armstrong Township H.S.
Oakwood H.S.
Armstrong
Fithian
Y
Y
0718
May
co-sponsor w/0272, 0668
  & 0677

Norris City
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield H.S.
Norris City
Y
0722
Walnut
Walnut
Bureau Valley H.S.
Manlius
Y
0724
Chandlerville
Chandlerville
A-C Central H.S.
Ashland
Y
0729
Lake Creek
Johnston City
Johnston City H.S.
Johnston City
Y
0734
Morning Star
Canton
Limestone Community H.S.
Bartonville
Y
0745
Winnebago
Winnebago
Winnebago H.S.
Winnebago
Y
0754
Ogden
co-sponsor w/0970
Ogden
St. Joseph-Ogden H.S.
St. Joseph
Y
0762
Van Meter
Athens
Athens H.S.
Athens
Y
0763
Crete
Crete
Crete-Monee H.S.
Crete
Y
0764
George A. Sentel
Sullivan
Sullivan H.S.
Sullivan
Y
0765
Arcadia Palace
co-sponsor w/0767
Lansing
Homewood-Flossmoor H.S.
Flossmoor
Y
0767
Triluminar
co-sponsor w/0765
Lansing
Homewood-Flossmoor H.S.
Flossmoor
Y
0770
Azure LaGrange
Western Springs
Lyons Township H.S.
LaGrange
Y
0777
Ravenswood
Chicago
Jones College Prep H.S.
Chicago
Y
0782
Pleasant View
Bismarck
Bismarck-Henning-Rossville-Alvin H.S.
Bismarck
Y
0786
Riverton-Lavely
Riverton
Riverton H.S.
Williamsville H.S.
Riverton
Williamsville
Y
Y
0792
Calhoun
co-sponsor w/0341, 0394 & 0592
Hardin
Calhoun H.S.
Hardin
Y
0802
Williamson
Hurst
Carterville H.S.
Carterville
Y
0810
Tinley Park
Tinley Park
Plainfield North H.S.
Plainfield
Y
0812
DeLand
DeLand
DeLand-Weldon H.S.
DeLand
Y
0815
Lawn
Oak Lawn
Carl Sandburg H.S.
Orland Park
Y
0818
Ben Hur
Palatine
Adlai E. Stevenson H.S.
Lincolnshire
Y
0821
Green Dragon
Elmhurst
Benet Academy
Lisle
Y
0824
Grove
Downers Grove
Lisle Senior H.S.
Lisle
Y
0825
Arthur
Arthur
Arthur-Lovinginton-Atwood-
Hammond H.S.
Arhtur
Y
0826
Mazon
Mazon
Coal City H.S.
Pontiac Township H.S.
Seneca H.S.
Coal City
Pontiac
Seneca
Y
Y
Y
0827
Sequoit
Antioch
Antioch Community H.S.
Marengo Community H.S.
McHenry Community H.S.
Antioch
Marengo
McHenry
Y
Y
Y
0829
Edgar
co-sponsor w/0008
Decatur
St. Teresa H.S.
Decatur
Y
0832
Oak Forest
Oak Forest
Plainfield Central H.S.
Plainfield
Y
0834
Toledo
co-sponsor w/0125 & 0698
Toledo
Cumberland H.S.
Toledo
Y
0839
Berwyn
Berwyn
Oak Park and River Forest H.S.
Oak Park
Y
0849
Palestine
  co-sponsor w/0313
Palestine
Palestine-Hutsonville H.S.
Palestine
Y
0850
River Forest-Austin
co-sponsor w/1133
Western Springs
Lincoln-Way East H.S.
Frankfort
Y
0852
Gothic
Fairview Heights
Granite City H.S.
Granite City
Y
0855
King Oscar
Chicago
Hoffman Estates H.S.
Hoffman Estates
Y
0862
Riverside
Riverside
Riverside-Brookfield H.S.
Saint Ignatius College Prep H.S.
forfeited day of tournament due to insufficient number of players
Riverside
Chicago
Y
forfeited
02-17-18
0867
Chadwick
co-sponsor w/0345
Chadwick
Milledgeville H.S.
Milledgeville
Y
0871
Argenta
Argenta
Argenta-Oreana H.S.
Argenta
Y
0877
Granite City
Granite City
Granite City H.S.
Granite City
Y
0881
Marissa
Marissa
Marissa H.S.
Marissa
Y
0885
Villa Grove Camargo
Villa Grove
Villa Grove H.S.
Villa Grove
Y
0931
Wilmette Park
Wilmette
Evanston Township H.S.
Evanston
Y
0934
Hinsdale
Hinsdale
Hinsdale Central H.S.
Westmont H.S.
Hinsdale
Westmont
Y
Y
0941
Elmhurst
Elmhurst
Glenbard South H.S.
Glen Ellyn
Y
0950
Glen Ellyn
Wheaton



0970
St. Joseph
co-sponsor St. Joseph-Ogden H.S. w/0754
St. Joseph
St. Joseph-Ogden H.S.
Fisher H.S.
St. Joseph
Fisher
Y
Y
0974
Constellation
Wheeling



0979
Stephen Decatur
Decatur
Eisenhower H.S.
Lutheran School Association H.S.
Decatur
Decatur
Y
Y
0980
Anchor
Danville
Danville H.S.
Danville
Y
0988
Park Ridge
Franklin Park
Maine South H.S.
Park Ridge
Y
0995
Westchester
Westchester
Leyden H.S.
Franklin Park
Y
0997
Integrity
Skokie
Maine East H.S.
Park Ridge
Y
0998
Paul Revere
Chicago
DePaul College Prep H.S.
Chicago
Y
1001
Wayfarer's
co-sponsor w/0524
Evanston
Lake Zurich H.S.
Lake Zurich
Y
1004
Hurst
co-sponsor Herrin H.S. w/0693
co-sponsor Carterville H.S. w/0802
Hurst
Herrin H.S.
Carterville H.S.
Herrin
Carterville
Y
Y
1046
Westfield
co-sponsor w/0442
Westfield
Casey-Westfield H.S.
Casey
Y
1057
Leyden Laurel
Franklin Park
do not desire to sponsor


1058
Glenview United
Glenview
Carmel Catholic H.S.
Mundelein
Y
1062
Wood River
co-sponsor w/0025 & 0406
Wood River
Marquette Catholic H.S.
Alton
Y
1084
Hellenic
Elmhurst



1089
Zurich
Lake Zurich
Lake Zurich H.S.
Lake Zurich
Y
1092
St. Anne
Chebanse
Herscher H.S.
Herscher
Y
1093
Granville
Granville
Putnam County H.S.
Granville
Y
1098
Lombard
Bloomingdale
Glenbard East H.S.
Lombard
Y
1112
Grand View
Peoria Heights
Richwoods H.S.
Peoria
Y
1113
Villa Park
Villa Park
Willowbrook H.S.
Villa Park
Y
1130
Further Light
Danville
Schlarman Academy
Danville
Y
1133
Argo Summit
  co-sponsor w/0850
Summit
Lincoln-Way East H.S.
Frankfort
Y
1136
Western Springs
co-sponsor w/1171
Western Springs
Latin School of Chicago
Chicago
Y
1143
Hilton
co-sponsor w/1170
East Peoria
East Peoria Community H.S.
East Peoria
Y
1146
Morton Grove
Glenview
Whitney Young Magnet H.S.
Chicago
Y
1158
Divernon
co-sponsor w/0161, 0354, 0523 & 0675
Divernon
Lutheran H.S.
Springfield
Y
1159
Bensenville
Villa Park
Fenton H.S.
Bensenville
Y
1163
Clarence P. Schwarz
Chicago
M aine South H.S.
Park Ridge
Y
1169
Neighbor
  co-sponsor w/0270
Homewood
Morris Community H.S.
Morris
Y
1170
Frank N. Nicol
co-sponsor w/1143
Creve Coeur
East Peoria Community H.S.
East Peoria
Y
1171
Evergreen Park
co-sponsor w/1136
Oak Lawn
Latin Schoo of Chicago
Chicago
Y
1178
Men in Brotherhood
Elmhurst
Bartlett H.S.
Bartlett
Y
1179
Cathedral
Peoria
Peoria Christian H.S.
Metamora Township H.S.
Peoria
Metamora
Y
Y
1182UD
Medinah
Addison
do not desire to sponsor









 

Home | Committee | FAQ | Calendar | Contact