Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Class " 3A"

Sectional Tournament Locations

  2019 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT   --  FEBRUARY 16, 2019

 

Illinois Masonic  Academic Bowl

 

Assignments as of 


Updated 01-17-19 @  6:20 pm

 

All tournaments start at 8:30 a.m.



SITE #23


Boylan Catholic H.S. @ Rockford


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #24


Adlai E. Stevenson H.S. @ Lincolnshire


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Belvidere HS
Boylan Catholic HS
(Rockford)
Antioch Community HS
Lakes Community HS
(Lake Villa)
Belvidere North HS
Guilford HS (Rockford)
Saint Viaot HS
(Arlington Heights)
Lake Zurich HS
Kaneland HS (Maple Park)
Rockford Auburn HS
Barrington HS
Adlai E. Stevenson HS
(Lincolnshire)
McHenry HS
Hononegah Community HS (Rockton)
Buffalo Grove HS
Carmel Catholic HS
(Mundelein)
Rochelle Township HS
Sycamore HS
Evanston Township HS
Loyola Academy (Wilmette)


Lake Forest HS
New Trier HS (Winnetka)

 


SITE #25


William Fremd H.S. @ Palatine


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #26


Fenton H.S. @ Bensenville


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Bartlett HS
William Fremd HS (Palatine)
Fenton HS (Bensenville)
Lyons Township HS
(LaGrange)
Glenbard North HS
(Carol Stream)
Maine East HS
(Park Ridge)
Saint Ignatius College Prep HS (Chicago)
Benet Academy (Lisle)
Elgin HS
Maine South HS
(Park Ridge)
Whitney Young Magnet HS
(Chicago)
Glenbard East HS (Lombard)
Hoffman Estates HS
Rolling Meadows HS
Leyden HS (Franklin Park)
Oak Park and River Forest HS
(Oak Park)
Notre Dame College Prep HS
(Niles)
Schaumburg HS
Glenbard South HS
(Glen Ellyn)
Riverside Brookfield HS
(Riverside)
Palatine HS
St. Charles East HS
Hinsdale Central HS
Willowbrook HS (Villa Park)

 


SITE #27


Metea Valley H.S. @ Aurora


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #28


Crete-Monee H.S. @ Crete


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Illinois Math & Science Academy (Aurora)
Oswego East HS
Bradley-Bourbonnais Community HS  (Bradley)
Lincoln-Way Central HS
(New Lenox)
Metea Valley HS (Aurora)
Ottawa Township HS
Jones College Prep HS
(Chicago)
Providence Catholic HS
(New Lenox)
Waubonsie Valley HS (Aurora)
Plainfield East HS
Crete-Monee HS
Carl Sandburg HS
(Orland Park)
Geneva HS
Plainfield South HS
Homewood-Flossmoor HS
(Flossmoor)
Plainfield North HS
Naperville Central HS
Wheaton North HS
Lincoln-Way East HS
(Frankfort)
Romeoville HS
Naperville North HS
Wheaton Warrenville South HS
Minooka Community HS
Tinely Park HS

 


SITE #29


Galesburg H.S. @ Galesburg


Number of Schools = 8

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #30


Normal Community H.S. @ Normal


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Dunlap HS
Peoria Notre Dame HS
Bloomington HS
Normal Community HS
United Township HS
(East Moline)
Richwoods HS (Peoria)
Danville HS
Normal Community West HS
Galesburg HS
Quincy Senior HS
East Peoria Community HS
University HS (Normal)
Moline HS
Sterling HS
LaSalle-Peru Township HS
Streator Township HS


Morton HS
Washington Community HS




 


SITE #31


Springfield H.S. @ Springfield

Tournament will be at

Franklin Middle School, Springfield


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #32


Granite City H.S. @ Granite City


Number of Schools = 8

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Limestone Community HS (Bartonville)
Mahomet-Seymour HS (Mahomet)
Carbondale Community HS
Marion HS
Centennial HS (Champaign)
Mattoon HS
Centralia HS
Mascoutah HS
Champaign Central HS
Pekin Community HS
Collinsville HS
O'Fallon Township HS
Glenwood HS (Chatham)
Springfield HS
Granite City HS
Triad HS  (Troy)
MacArthur HS (Decatur)
Sprinfield Southeast HS