Illinois Masonic Academic Bowl

Grand Lodge of Ancient Free & Accepted Masons of the State of Illinois

Class " 1A"

Sectional Tournament Locations

  2019 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT  --  FEBRUARY 16, 2019

 

Illinois Masonic  Academic Bowl

 

Assignments as of 


Updated 02-15-19  @  3:45 pm


SITE 12 AT COBDEN IS CANCELLED FOR FEB. 16TH.


Trying to re-schedule for Saturday, Feb. 23rd.

 

All tournaments start at 8:30 a.m.

 

   


SITE #01


 East Dubuque H.S. @ East Dubuque


Number of Schools = 9

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #02


 Elgin Academy @ Elgin


Number of Schools = 7

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Dakota HS
Eastland HS (Lanark)
Durand HS
Hiawatha HS (Kirkland)
East Dubuque HS

Elgin Academy

Forreston HS
Pearl City HS
Beacon Academy (Evanston)
Indian Creek HS (Shabbona)
Galena HS
Stockton HS
Hinckley-Big Rock HS
South Beloit HS
River Ridge HS (Hanover)
Warren HS






 


SITE #03


Prophetstown H.S. @ Prophetstown


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #04


 Somonauk H.S. @ Somonauk


Number of Schools = 9

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Amboy HS
Milledgeville HS
Tri-Point HS (Cullom)
Putnam County HS (Granville)
Annawan HS
Morrison HS
Dwight HS
Leland HS
Ashton-Franklin Center HS
Polo Community HS
Flanagan-Cornell HS
Newark HS
Cambridge HS
Prophetstown/Erie HS
Gardner-South Wilmington HS
Somonauk HS
Fulton HS
AlWood HS (Wood Hull)
Iroquois West HS (Gilman)



   

 


SITE #05


 Elmwood H.S. @ Elmwood


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #06


 Unity H.S. @ Mendon


Number of Schools = 8

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Abingdon-Avon HS
Spoon River Valley HS
(London Mills)
Western HS (Barry)
United HS (Monmouth)
Cuba HS
Midwest Central HS (Manito)
Bushnell-Prairie Ctiy HS
Brown County HS
(Mt. Sterling)
Elmwood HS
ROWVA  HS (Oneida)
Camp Point Central HS
Pleasant Hill HS
Illini Bluffs HS (Glasford)
Peoria Heights HS
Unity HS (Mendon)
West Prairie HS (Sciota)
Henry-Senachwine HS
Roanoke-Benson HS




   

 


SITE #07


  Virginia H.S. @ Virginia


Number of Schools = 9

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #08


Heritage H.S. @ Broadlands


Number of Schools = 6

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

A-C Central HS (Ashland)
Routt Catholic HS (Jacksonville)

DeLand-Weldon HS
Triopia HS (Concord)
Illini Central HS (Mason City)

Blue Ridge HS (Farmer City)
Greenview HS
Virginia HS
Heritage HS (Broadlands)
Fisher HS
Hartsburg-Emden HS
Winchester HS
Salt Fork HS (Catlin)
Georgetown-Ridge Farm HS
Havana HS



   

 


SITE #09


New Berlin H.S. @ New Berlin


Number of Schools = 12

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #10


Arcola H.S. @ Arcola


Number of Schools = 10

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments

Brussels HS
New Berlin HS
Arcola HS
Meridian HS (Macon)
Tri-City HS (Buffalo)
Sangamon Valley HS (Niantic)
Casey-Westfield HS
Martinsville HS
Carrollton HS
Northwestern HS (Palmyra)

Neoga HS
Franklin HS
Lutheran HS (Springfield)
Cerro Gordo HS
Tri-County HS
(Oakland/Kansas)
Greenfield HS
Warrensburg-Latham HS
Lutheran School Association HS  (Decatur)
Villa Grove HS
Calhoun HS (Hardin)
North Greene HS (White Hall)
Shiloh HS (Hume)

 


SITE #11


Altamont H.S. @ Altamont


Number of Schools = 11

These are NOT pairings,

only Sectional Assignments


SITE #12


Cobden H.S. @ Cobden


Number of Schools = 9
THIS SITE IS CANCELLED

DUE TO WEATHER.

Trying to re-schedule for Saturday,

February 23rd

Edwards County HS (Albion)


Gallatin County HS (Junction)
Altamont HS
South Central HS (Farina)
Cobden HS
Marissa HS
Beecher City HS
Lawrenceville HS
Galatia HS
Sesser-Valier HS
Red Hill HS (Bridgeport)
Oblong HS
Pope County HS (Golconda)
Century HS (Ullin)
Cisne HS
Palestine-Hutsonville HS
Joppa HS
Shawnee HS (Wolf Lake)
Dieterich HS
Cumberland HS (Toledo)